SFI-AFC 2017

7 to 9 November 2017 - Centre des Congrès, Reims, France

SFI-AFC 2017 header
|

Thursday 9 November

Plenary Session and Parallel Sessions

08:30-10:00

Innate lymphoid cells

Chairs: Anne Caignard (Paris) and Armand Bensussan (Paris)

  • Christelle Retière (Nantes): NK cells and KIR receptors
  • Nicolas Dulphy (Paris): Innate lymphoid cells
  • Kamel Benlagha (Paris): Characterization of the developmental landscape of innate RORγt+ iNKT cells
08:30-10:00

Club AC Thérapeutiques

Chair: Hervé Watier (Tours)

Réunion de lancement

08:30-10:00

Cytométrie de masse en immunologie et hématologie

Modérateurs : Catherine Blanc (Paris) et Pierre Grenot (Marseille)

  • Marc Dalod (Marseille): Combining flow cytometry, single cell RNA-seq and mass cytometry to rigorously dissect monuclear phagocyte subset identities and responses during mouse cytomegalovirus infection
  • Julien Lemaître (Fontenay-aux-Roses): Granulocytes and viral persistance in HIV infection and treatment: characterization of bone marrow and peripheral blood in SIV infected cynomolgus macaques
  • Olivier Molendi-Coste (Lille): Optimal computer assisted mass cytometry analysis of immune populations response to High Fat Diet in mouse adipose tissue and liver
  • Gaëlle Dzangué-Tchoupou (Paris): Immune profiling of myositis patients: towards a better classification
  • Jacques Nunès (Marseille): AML_CyTOF - Towards immuno-profiling of AML patients by mass cytometry
08:30-10:00

Microbiologie 2

Modérateurs : Marielle Bouix (Thiverval-Grignon) et Pierre Burguière (Montréal, Canada)

  • Marie-Christine Bertemes (Épernay) : Intérêt de la cytométrie pour la qualité des mouts en champagne
  • Pierre Burguière (Canada) : (R)Évolution en analyses microbiologiques : la cytométrie en flux, une approche globale multiparamétrique
  • Deux présentations orales sélectionnées de la soumission des résumés

10:00-10:45

Coffee break - Visit of exhibition - Poster session

Parallel Sessions

10:45-12:15

Vaccination

Chairs: Claude Leclerc (Paris) and Brigitte Autran (Paris)

  • Armelle Phalipon (Paris): Safety and immunogenicity of a synthetic oligosaccharide-based glycoconjugate vaccine candidate against bacillary dysentery in a phase I study in healthly adults
  • Camille Locht (Lille): A live attenuated pertussis vaccine and its off-target effects
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts
10:45-12:15

Immune therapy in oncology

Chairs: Nathalie Labarrière (Nantes) and François Lemoine (Paris)

  • Éric Tartour (Paris): Cancer vaccine at the era of checkpoint inhibitors
  • François Ghiringhelli (Dijon): Rational of combination of checkpoint inhibitors immunogenic cell death inducer
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts
10:45-12:15

Lymphomes

Modérateurs : Francine Garnache-Ottou (Besançon) et Alain Delmer (Reims)

  • Remi Letestu (Paris) : Utiliser la maladie résiduelle par cytométrie en flux dans le suivi de la leucémie lymphoïde chronique… Pourquoi, quand, comment, et plein d’autres questions encore !
  • Magali Le Garff Tavernier (Paris) : LLC : phénotypage diagnostic, quoi de neuf ?
  • Elsa Maitre (Caen) : Place de la CMF pour le diagnostic des hémopathies cutanées
  • Deux présentations orales sélectionnées de la soumission des résumés
10:45-12:15

Biologie végétale

Modérateurs : Lisa Sanchez (Reims) et Mickaël Bourge (Paris)

  • Sonja Siljak-Yakovlev (Paris) : Complémentarité de la cytogénétique et de la cytométrie en flux dans l'étude des populations chez les plantes
  • Mickaël Bourge (Paris) : Isolation des organites par cytométrie : état des lieux
  • Deux présentations orales sélectionnées de la soumission des résumés

12:15-13:45

Symposium

L’immunologie dans tous ses états


12:15-13:45

Lunch & Coffee - Visit of exhibition - Poster session

Parallel Sessions

13:45-15:15

Innate immunity/Dendritic cells

Chairs: Marc Dalod (Marseille) and Vassili Soumelis (Paris)

  • Sonja Buschow (The Netherlands): Human dendritic cell subsets and hepatitis B virus infection
  • Charlotte Scott (Belgium): The role of the Zeb family of transcription factors in myeloid cell biology
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts
13:45-15:15

Tolerance

Chairs: Lucienne Chatenoud (Paris) and Abdel Saoudi (Toulouse)

  • Ludger Klein (Germany): Shaping of the CD4 T cell repertoire by an auto-antigen of the central nervous system
  • Tim Sparwasser (Germany): Metabolic programs controlling immune cell function
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts
13:45-15:15

Doctorant session

Chairs: Delphine Sauce (Paris) and Moncef Guenounou (Reims)

13:45-15:15

Inflammatory diseases

Chairs: Maria Leite-de-Moraes (Paris) and Thierry Martin (Strasbourg)

  • Renato Monteiro (Paris): Antigen receptors as molecular switches regulating inflammation
  • Harry Sokol (Paris): Microbiota, genes and Immunity in inflammatory bowel disease: from cells to human
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts
13:45-15:30

Computational Cytometry Club (3C)

Chairs: Antonio Cosma (Fontenay-aux-Roses) and Samuel Granjeaud (Marseille)

  • Mark Robinson (Switzerland): Differential analyses of high-dimensional cytometry data
  • Yvan Saeys (Belgium): Unraveling cell developmental dynamics using computational flow cytometry
  • Antonio Cosma (Fontenay-aux-Roses), Hervé Luche (Marseille) and Samuel Granjeaud (Marseille):
    ‘3C’: Objectives and open forum discussion
  • Two oral presentations selected from submitted abstracts

15:15-15:30

Oral presentation and Poster Prize Ceremony

Plenary Session

15:30-17:00

Immune metabolism

Chairs: Naomi Taylor (Montpellier) and Benoît Salomon (Paris)

  • Erika Pearce (Germany): Metabolic regulation in T cell function and fate
  • Giuseppe Matarese (Italy): Metabolic control of autoimmunity and tolerance
  • Christoph Hess (Switzerland): Immune metabolism during memory T cell activation

17:00

Meeting closing