SFI-AFC 2022

22-24 November 2022 - Palais des Congrès, Nice, France

Bandeau - SFI-AFC 2022
|

Wednesday 23 November

08:00-08:30

Welcome coffee

Plenary Session

08:30-09:30

Debate ‘Women in Science’

Chairs: Abdelilah Wakkach (Nice) & Fatima L’Faqihi (Toulouse)

  • Yasmine Belkaid (Bethesda, USA): Title up coming
  • Anne Hosmalin (Paris): Title up coming

Parallel Sessions

09:30-11:00

SFI / Spanish Society for Immunology

Logo SEIContribution of french and spanish immunology to the fight againts Covid

Chairs: Marcos Lopez Hoyos (Santander, Spain) & Renato Monteiro (Paris)

  • Olivier Schwartz (Paris): Title up coming
  • Estela Paz Artal (Madrid, Spain): Title up coming
  • Jorge Carrillo (Barcelona, Spain): Title up coming

09:30-11:00

AFC / SFM - Microbiology

Logo SFMChairs: Marielle Bouix (Paris) & Claire Saulou-Bérion (Palaiseau)

  • Lysiane Omhover (Strasbourg): Bactéries lyophilisées : entre viabilité et états de stress
  • Mickael Bourge (Paris): Development of intracellular pH measurements to characterize the physiology of bacteroids in the legume-rhizobium symbiosis by combining cytometry and imaging

+ Selected short oral presentations


09:30-11:00

New panels & cytometers

Chairs: Michel Ticchioni (Nice) & Magali Le Garff-Tavernier (Paris)

  • Hugues Jacqmin (Yvoir, Belgium): Title up coming
  • Christophe Roumier (Lille): Title up coming
  • Françoise Durieu (Bordeaux): Title up coming

+ Selected short oral presentations


11:00-11:45

Coffee break - Visit of exhibition - Posters


Parallel Sessions

11:45-13:15

Data analysis

Chair: TBD

  • Keren Leeat (Tel-Aviv, Israel): Title up coming
  • Frederik De Smet (Leuven, Belgium): Title up coming

+ Selected short oral presentations


11:45-13:15

Transplant immunology

Chairs: Antoine Sicard (Nice) & Alice Koenig (Lyon)

  • Hannah Kaminski (Bordeaux): Amis : L’immunité innée dans les infections et les cancers des receveurs d’allogreffe
  • Olivier Thaunat (Lyon): Ennemis : L’immunité innée dans l’alloreconnaissance et les lésions de rejet d’allogreffe

+ Selected short oral presentations


11:45-13:15

Environmental control of myeloid cells

Chair: Fabienne Anjuère (Valbonne)

  • Thomas Simon (Valbonne): Treatment of autoimmune diseases by neuromodulation
  • Christopher Mueller (Strasbourg): Immune-microenvironment: cell specification in lymphoid organ niches

+ Selected short oral presentations


11:45-13:15

T Lymphoma

Chairs: Mikael Roussel (Valbonne) & Alessandra Rosenthal (Nice)

  • Mikael Roussel (Rennes): Diagnostic de LGL : vers une approche intégrée
  • Laurence De Leval (Lausanne, Switzerland): Classification Lymphomes T
  • Hélène Moins (Paris): Diagnostic et suivi par cytométrie du S. de Sezary - Groupe Cythem Sezary

13:15-14:30

Lunch

Coffee - Visit of exhibition - Posters


Journée de la Fédération d’Immunologie Médicale

14:00-17:30

Logo astrazenecaLogo fede-immonologieImmuno-Oncologie : La révolution continue

Modérateurs : François Lemoine (Paris) & Lisa Derosa (Paris)

  • Marie-Caroline Dieu-Nosjean (Paris) : Structures lymphoïdes tertiaires comme cibles thérapeutiques dans les cancers
  • Lisa Derosa (Paris) : Impact du microbiote sur les biothérapies et les réponses anti-tumorales
  • François-Xavier Danlos (Paris) : Mécanismes de résistance aux immunothérapies par anticorps monoclonaux anti-PD1
  • Eric Tartour (Paris) : Place des vaccins thérapeutiques en Cancérologie
  • Makoto Miyara (Paris) : CAR T cells : avancées et enjeux en Oncologie
  • Thomas Cluzeau (Nice): CAR T cells et hémopathies malignes
  • Table ronde

Parallel Sessions

14:30-16:00

High content cytometry

Chairs: Anne-Sophie Chrétien (Marseille) & Catherine Blanc (Paris)

  • Mei Henrik (Berlin, Germany): Title up coming
  • Emeric Limagne (Dijon): Cytométrie spectrale : un outils pour la caractérisation du microenvironnement tumoral des modèles précliniques

+ Selected short oral presentations


14:30-16:00

Hematopoesis

Chair: Tsvee Lapidot (Rehovot, Israel)

  • Tsvee Lapidot (Tel-Aviv, Israel): Circadian regulation of hematopoietic stem cells and host immunity by light and darkness cues
  • Elisa Gomes-Perdiguero (Paris): Progenitor waves interplay during development to build the immune system

+ Selected short oral presentations


14:30-16:00

Microbiota

Chair: Sophie Brouard (Nantes)

  • Valérie Gaboriau-Routhiau (Paris): The Segmented Filamentous Bacterium: a paradoxical bacterium
  • Mario Zaiss (Erlangen, Germany): Gut microbiota-derived metabolites in the regulation of inflammatory diseases

+ Selected short oral presentations


16:00-16:45

Logo BeckmanPoster Session 2 - even-numbered posters


Coffee break - Visit of exhibition


Plenary Sessions

16:45-17:15

Industry Symposium

Chairs: Muriel Andrieu (Paris) & Lennart Mars (Lille)


17:15-18:45

Young scientists

Logo MiltenyiLogo AFCLogo neutrophile-ClubChairs: Noushin Mossadegh-Keller (Marseille), Mathieu Chevalier (Paris), Laetitia Gautreau-Rolland (Nantes), Fatima L’Faqihi (Toulouse), Catherine Blanc (Paris) & Anne-Sophie Chrétien (Marseille)

  • Noushin Mossadegh-Keller, Vice-President of the SFI: Introduction

+ Selected short oral presentations

+ Best PhD article Award


Parallel Sessions

18:45-19:45

AFC General Assembly


18:45-19:45

SFI General Assembly


20:15

Meeting Dinner